Sunday, July 03, 2005

Title <--- can't think of any.. :D

F.I.R. - 把爱放开

当你开始追寻你要的自由
放开我们紧握的手 带走我的爱和天空
我不知所措 我以为我会懂
我们的爱~ 我们的爱~

*当我独自走到时间的尽头
回忆和我擦身而过 带走你的爱和笑容
我无力承受 最后的一点心痛
我们的爱~ 我们的爱~

&把爱放开 把手放开 如果你的心已不在
把爱放开 不再等待 你的温柔是一片空白
把爱放开 把心打开
这次我决定走出回忆重来
就让我彻底地伤 再彻底地醒过来

就让我彻底地伤 再彻底地醒过来

终于明白爱已不在 从今以后再也没有什么能去依赖
我还有什么期待

把爱放开 把手放开 如果你的心已不在
把爱放开 不再等待 你的温柔是一片空白
把爱放开 把心打开
这次我决定走出所有回忆重来
就让我彻底地伤 再彻底地醒过来
就让我彻底地伤 再彻底地醒过来


This is a very nice song.. people might think.. ya ya.. coz they are famous now.. thats why i like their song... nope! i juz simply like this song the first time i heard it.. not coz they are famous or whatsoever..

Anyway, no particular reason for liking this song.. juz think that its nice.. a very impactive song.. hehehe..

Was at KTV yesterday night.. waaa.. play till like mad ah! sing till i sore throat lor! loL.. it was a all-guys affair yesterday.. hahahaz.. 4 guys ruling the room and the mic! Why? coz theres no other people around! hahaha.. been long since theres such outing.. maybe should have more of such outings in the future.. hehehe.. Btw, the pricin' at the place is quite reasonable too.. we got 10% discount somemore.. hahaha.. even though the ambience is not as good as K-box's.. but, still, it was great.. hahaha.. Daniel and i kept on duet-ing lor.. hahaha.. as for Guowei and Mark, they were listeners lor.. hahaha.. we even had a mini competition while singing! of coz.. as expected.. i lost! loL... daniel was the winner! bleah! pui! not fair.. referee ka-yu!!! haahaha... how could i lose to daniel.. :<
after k-ing, we went for supper.. after supper, we went to arcade.. hahaha.. it was definitely a day whereby daniel and i spent lots of $$$ !!!

hehehe.. fun.. we went out in the afternoon.. and, came back 12hrs later.. buwahaha..
btw, forgot to mention.. while out during the evening, we also went to bugis.. daniel and i challenged each other e basketball game.. hahaha.. the final score was 4 - 2.. ya!!! as expected!!! i lost again.. LOL!!! that bugger was lucky only la.. :P

alright.. gonna slack around.. or, maybe, juz nap before waking up and study.. take care, everybody! miss u all.. =P

7 comments:

sui said...

F.I.R 我们的爱

回忆里想起模糊的小时候
云朵漂浮在蓝蓝的天空
那时候的你说
要和我手牵手
一起走到时间的尽头

从此以后我都不想抬头看
彷佛我的天空失去了颜色
从那一天起 我忘记了呼吸
眼泪啊永远不再

不再哭泣
我们的爱
过了就不再回来
直到现在
我还默默的等待
我们的爱
我明白
以变成你的负担

只是永远
我都放不开
最后的温暖
你给的温暖
不要再问你是否爱我
现在我想要自由的天空

远离开这被捆绑的世界
不再寂寞

haha! nah! here u goes for part I! must have complete set ah! cheers! =D

ah ron said...

hahaha.. its rare for someone who doesn't read chinese to find it!!! wahhh... "kua tio gui!!!" HAHAHA.. :D

sui said...

haha! pls lah! wo shi hua ren! PiGzzzz! =D

ah ron said...

oh, plz, doesn't mean hua ren muz know how to see chinese lor.. for an example of such person, plz look at the mirror.. =P

xuan said...

sui dun understabd wat u means by looking at the mirror. So next time u wan to shoot her, please directly shoot.

sui said...

win liao! say me so INDIRECTLY! i so so feel hurt! i gottna break my mirror soon! haha! Pigzzzz =@

ah ron said...

wahahaha... xuan, i will try my best to shoot her directly next time... sui, i m sorry for being indirect.. as i have said to xuan.. i will try to be more direct next time round.. promise.., monkey! :D