Sunday, October 29, 2006

book in again... :\


book in again...

suffered so much during field camp.. and, now, booking in again.......

booked out on sat 2215hrs..

booking in at sun 2200hrs..

less than 24hrs as civilian!!!




Tuesday, October 24, 2006

long weekend!! just ended... :<

had a splendid weekend!

many many outings.. got quite a few catch up with my friends whom i have not met for a pretty long period.. fun!

first, met up with joy.. hahaha.. still as chirpy as she always have been.. good to bully.. fun to be with..! hahaha.. but, too bad, she have already found her the other half le.. buwahaha.. dun stare at me.. =P

anyway, met up with my sec. sch. friends too.. went to catch a movie titled "Dead or Alive".. my comments? not worth the money man... i went into the cinema with my group of friends.. and... and... FELL ASLP!!! lol... one word for the movie, "LAME"..

oh ya.. this weekend was also packed with K-ing sessions... first was with joy and leonard.. the other, amanda, sui, daniel, leonard, hongrui and i.. tsk~ dun know why so hooked on singing... probably, just wanna say things out in the form of singing ba!

another thing abt this weekend.. i also dun know why.. i kept thinking of my past.. not my past relationship la.. generally, all of it.. hmmm.. the past is always beautiful.. and, when u look back at it.. u just simply keep asking yourself.. "why why why why why???" hahaha.. so many whys.. like, why u fell into the relationship.. why u did this.. why u did that.. why it didn't work out... hahaha...

besides the why.. there was another question which i posted to myself.. "what if..?"

what if things went the right way.. ? wouldn't things be even more beautiful than what it is now? hmmm... what if my first relationship lasted like from then till now.. ? wouldn't it be fabulous.. ? need not go thru so many hurt.. need not feel this bad now.. hai~ thinking weekend...=P

lastly, went through this blogsite,, and found a few interesting things.. one of them is as below..

interesting stick art from this blogsite, compliments from stickgal.. :)

like the words go.. "What turns around, comes around.." or, you can see it is, "Nothing is fair in this world.. but, there is something known as Retribution".. now, i know why i ended myself into this misery...

ps; field training at tekong this coming week.. so sian.. !

Sunday, October 22, 2006


life is such a struggle..

i dun want to be a polite/well-mannered person..

but, i just cant help it.. hahaha.. not saying tat it is my nature to be la..

somehow, just feel that i need to be one.. on the other hand, dun want to be one..

oh!!! dilemma... *zZzzZZz*

*ps, sometimes, things u wanna mention, u cant say it.. in the end, it will turn out to be regrets of your life... rite, sui? tsk.. *frustrated*

string of injuries...

hmmm.. recently, i dun know whats happening.. so many injuries on me!!!

first, it was those blisters..

then, the scratch marks on my hands..

followed on with being pricked by thorns during navigation..

after tat, i sprained my ankle during SOC..

lastly, i over-strained my calf!!!

wa lao.. dun know what is happening sia.. damn sway!!! !@#Y()@*!@&

the only happy thing tat happened this week is tat i passed my SOC.. ! need not take it anymore! or, shld i say, need not take it for the next 4 weeks! weeheee.. =P

hmmm.. had a fun day yesterday.. went out from afternoon till this morning.. hahaha..

first, it was a partyworld session.. followed up with eating at sembawang zichar stall.. then, a chat session at yishun dam.. next, a movie session at cineleisure! hahaha.. shiok.. but, i fell aslp during the movie session.. the movie we watched was "Death or Alive".. forget it.. lousy movie.. only kungfu actions... nothing much.. wasted the money going there.. hahaha.. but! *thank you leonard, lao bang!* for treating us the movie! wahahha... ;)

Sunday, October 15, 2006



pre book-in syndrome..

yup.. always have this kinda feeling..

in last than 2hrs, this feeling will get stronger.. grrr!

anyway, having this bad bad feeling tat this coming week is gonna be a hell for me..

dun know why either.. maybe, its coz this will be my first time out of camp, jurong area, for training.. will be having this navigation training at lower mandai.. yup.. the place i used to go with her.. hahaha.. but now, i am going with alot of himS! yeah.. my whole coy of fellow trainees.. + alot of instructors.. hahaha..

will be having my IPPT this week too... still stuck at silver.. although with an improved timing for 2.4.. but, still, not satisfied.. wanna do much better than the current timing.. or, shld i say, i deserve something better than this! hmmpf...!

nothing more to update... hope i will pass this coming week well..

shall end with a quote which i have been thinking of...

There are many ways to say and prove that you love someone... but, i have chosen to do it this way.. during the process, if i get hurt, i have only got myself to blame..

Saturday, October 14, 2006

a week of injuries!

little injuries i had during the course of the week~

a blister on my left hand.. was bloody looking on tuesday.. hahaha..

another blister... but, on my right hand... likewise, was also bloody looking on tuesday.. wonder if i left any blood trace back at the swing trainer.. =X

oh.. this one.. a scratch mark i had during my navigation course in the vegetation during the night.. small cut.. but, wonder why.. was really painful when u touch it..

errr... yup.. i fell down during my solo walk in the thick vegetation.. haha.. stupid me.. but, was really fun..

come to think about it, injuries seem to be something which will be common to me in the coming years.. injury-prone liao.. maybe, i shld try to be careful ba.. but.. hahaha.. dun know..

i shld still honour my promise to those i promised that i wont hurt myself.. rite? *gRinZ*

oh.. btw, i came across this statement, which i find it very meaningful, while reading the newspaper..

"The lower your expectations are, the lesser impact of sadness you will get"

Although it isn't the actual statement.. but, the meaning of it is still the same..

everyone shld learn how to take things in simplicity.. in tat case, no one will get hurt in the course of it.. the lower your expectations are.. the less posisbility of you getting hurt at the end result of it..

wouldn't tat be wonderful.. ?

Sunday, October 08, 2006

Budget... Budget... BUDGET!

Went to the budget terminal early this morning.. to see my friends off to HK..

Wa lao.. the first sight of the terminal... OMG... CANNOT MAKE IT!!!

Worse than Chennai's International Airport lor.. I think Chennai's airport still bigger than the budget terminal lor.. cannot tahan sia..

Transportation to the terminal is also one big headache.. so, if you are planning to take a public transport like SBS there, alight only at Terminal 2.. the shuttle bus service only starts there.. remember.. the service DOES NOT go to Terminal 1!!!

Wasted a bus trip fare from Terminal 1 to Terminal 2.. coz there is this SATS staff who told me i could hop onto the shuttle service at the bus bay of Terminal 1.. but, only to find out that the service is available at Terminal 2 when i reached the bus bay.. basket.. early in the morning bluff me.. hahaha..

Anyway, found this survey from Desmond's blogsite.. think it is quite true.. hahaha.. so, read on.. (Words on italic is comments make by me!)

Things girls don't know about guys:

1. Guys hate sluts.

This goes w/o saying.. even though guys could ratter abt this ger for many hours.. tat doesn't mean he like the ger..

2. "Hey, are you busy?" or "Are you doing something?" ~ two phrases guys open with to stop from stammering on the phone.

OMG... this is the catch phrases i always use when i m stucked in a conversation.. not knowing how to continue it.. oops.. :X

3. Guys may be flirting around all day but before they go to sleep, they always think about the girl they truly care about.

Yup.. usually, people only thing tat guys only thing of gers they flirt with.. but, ultimately, at the end of the day, they always think and care of the only special one to them..

4. Before they call, guys try to plan out a little about what they're gonna say so there aren't awkward pauses, but once he's on the phone he forgets it all and makes it up as he goes.

Shit man.. this stupid thing is really accurate.. :X

5. Guys go crazy over a girl's smile.

Hmmm... yup.. thats one big factor whereby guys will judge whether they are in love or not.. :P

6. Guys will do anything just to get you to notice him.

Errr... case on case basis ba.. if the guy thinks tat he is those kinda cannot make it de.. then, he will resort to such method ba.. just like me! *gRinZ*

7. Guys hate it when you talk about your ex-boyfriend or ex love-interest. Unless they're goin for the let-her-complain-to-you-and-then-have-her-realize-how-wonderful-and-nice-you-are method.

I am open to this.. as long as she thinks it is okay for me to know, i wouldn't mind listening to her..

8. A guy who likes you wants to be the only guy you talk to.

Yup.. This is just like a ger only wants to be the guy's only female friend in the world.. isn't it.. ?

9. Boyfriends need to be reassured often that they're still loved.

Yeah! Don't think only gers feel insecure.. sometimes, guys can also feel the insecurity one lor..

10. Don't talk about your guy friends to your boyfriend.

Refer to Q7...

11. Guys get jealous easily.


12. Guys are more emotional than they'd like people to think.

Yes la.. accuracy, 100%!

13. Giving a guy a hanging message like "You know what?!..uh...nevermind.." would make him jump to a conclusion that is far from what you are thinking. And he'll assume he did something wrong and he'll obsess about it trying to figure it out.

Yeap... so, gers.. don't be cruel!

14. Guys are good flatterers when courting but they usually stammer when they talk to a girl they really like.

No comments..

15. Guys hate asking parents for money to buy girls presents. So they come up with ideas like saving their lunch money for a week. But it never works because guys are always hungry so they end up asking the parents for money anyway.

Hahaha.. not applicable for all guys.. some guys still can save that kinda money de.. =P

16. Girls are guys' weaknesses.

YEA!!! They are also the ones who make a guy misses out in his goals.. isn't it.. ? Ultimately, even by losing his goal, the guy will still find it worthwhile.. haha..

17. Guys are very open about themselves.

Yes.. tats the spirit of guys..

18. It's good to test a guy first before you trust him. But don't let him wait too long.

Hell yeah.. its a torturous route in waiting, kae.. so, yup.. make it a snappy one..

19. Your best friend, whom your boyfriend seeks help from about his problems with you may end up being admired by your boyfriend.

No comments...

20. If a guy tells you about his problems, he just needs someone to listen to him. You don't need to give advice.


21. A usual act that proves that the guy likes you is when he teases you.


22. Guys love you more than you love them if they are serious in your relationships.

Yeah.. this is something which others will not know.. even other guys around won't be able to see thru..

23. Guys will brag about anything.

Eh eh eh... is this suppose to be an anti-guy statement? :D

24. Guys use words like hot or cute to describe girls. They rarely use beautiful. If a guy uses that, he likes you.

Hmmm... thinking thru.. this is really true..

25. Guys think WAY too much. One small thing a girl does, even if she doesn't notice it can make the guy think about it for hours, trying to figure out what it meant.

Yeah.. simple little things can keep a guy occupied thru-out the day.. just tat you gers out there don't notice it at all..

26. Guys seek for advice from girls not other guys. Because most guys think alike, so if one guy's confused, then we're all confused.

We are confused together! :X

27. Any guy could write out a rulebook or advice book for flirting, but no guy can write out a book about relationships.

No comments~

28. Try to be as straightforward as possible.

Not till the extent of hurting the guy tat much la.. :P

29. A guy has to experience rejection, because if he's too-good-never-been-busted, never been in love and hurt, he won't be mature and grown up.

Once is enough.. coz, if he faces too much rejections, he will probably stop believing in himself.. the so-called self esteem of a guy.. :P

30. If the guy does something stupid in front of the girl, he will think about it for the next couple days or until the next time he spends time with the girl.

Yeah.. a worrying time for the guy.. thinking whether the ger will be affected by tat stupid moment..

31. No matter how much guys talk about asses and boobs, personality is key.

yeap... talking doesn't mean much.. outlook doesn't stands much.. wat is most important is the kinda person she is.. :)

32. Guys learn from experience not from the romance books that girls read and take as their basis of experience.

YEAH!!! i have too many broken experiences.. till, i do not know what is a complete romance..

33. Guys worry about the thin line between being compassionate and being whipped.

Another worrying factor tat affects a guy alot..

34. If a guy looks unusually calm and laid back, he's probably faking it and is spazzing inside.

Isn't that the look everyone perceive of a composed guy?? Guys just simply can't show their true emotions infront of the public.. or else, people will just say the guy is WEAK..

35. When a guy says he is going crazy about the girl, he really is. Guys rarely say that.

Err.. agreeable.. but gers usually think that we are joking.. dun understand why..

36. When a guy asks you to leave him alone, he's just actually saying, "Please come and listen to me."

Hahaha.. yup.. no guys out there like to be left alone..

37. Guys don't really have final decisions.

Ya lah.. always say let us have the final say.. in the end, the final say is always make to the interest of the other party.. tsk! But, knowing this, a guy will still be happy with the final say.. even though they dun stand to gain much from it.. hahaha.. :X

38. If a guy starts to talk seriously, listen to him. It doesn't happen that often, so when it does, you know something's up.

Yup... guys usually think alot before he starts talking serious.. so, let yourself know tat what he have said is something very important...

39. If your best guy friend seems to avoid you or is never around when you're with your boyfriend, he's probably jealous and likes you.

Hmmm... should be ba..

40. When a guy looks at you for longer than a second, he's definitely thinking something.

Ooops... the dark secret of a guy.. =P

41. Guys like femininity not feebleness.

Yeah.. tat is usually what guys look for..

42. Guys don't like girls who punch harder than they do.

So far, i have yet to meet one.. or maybe, i shld say, i have yet to see a ger punch.. =D

43. A guy has more problems than you can see with your naked eyes.

Yeap... this is such a truthful statement..

44. Don't be a snob. Guys can be intimidated and give up easily.

Ya lah.. please do not think that all guys are that strong in their will.. Although they know what they want.. but, during times, they will give up very easily.. just because they feel that hope isn't around anymore.. so, if you want them to go on with what they are doing, give them some glimmer of hope!! that is the least you could do...

45. Everything in moderation. Put on makeup, wear perfume. Just not too much.

Yup.. too thick also not good for the skin la.. :D

46. Guys talk about girls more than girls talk about guys.


47. Guys hate rejection, but they hate being led on even more.

Ultimate torment to the guy... R-E-J-E-C-T-I-O-N!!!

48. Guys really think that girls are strange and have unpredictable decisions and are MAD confusing but somehow are drawn even more to them.

Hahaha.. nan ren fan jian! :X

49. A guy would give his left nut to be able to read a girl's mind for a day.

Hmmm.. not a bad trade.. But, can i have more than one day?? Take it like, 10 years? :P

50. No guy can handle all his problems by his own. He's just too stubborn to admit it

Stubborness.. tat is what i possess.. :P

51. Not all guys are assholes. Just because ONE is a jackass doesnt mean he represents ALL of you.


Saturday, October 07, 2006

H - A - Z - E

i think the haze has gotten into me..

making me really really short fused...

therefore, if i offended anyone at anytime, do try to understand..